Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Office Republican Primary Democratic Primary
GOVERNOR William F. 'Bill' Able
David Beasley
 
COMPTROLLER GENERAL Sam Cerezo
John Courson
Bill Mullen
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION David Eckstrom
Gary O. Leonard
Rebekah E. Sutherland
Jim White
Tom Parks
Fred R. Sheheen
Inez Tenenbaum
ADJUTANT GENERAL Tom Hendrix
Stanhope Spears
Robert Dixon Burton
John V. Green
AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER Frank E. Barron, III
Jim Gordon
Les Tindal
 
U.S. SENATE Stephen Brown
Bob Inglis
Elton Legrand
 
U.S. HOUSE DIST. 4 Howell Clyborne
Jim DeMint
Mike Fair
Franklin D. Raddish
Jim Ritchie
Bill McCuen
Glenn Reese
Launeil Neil Sanders
U.S. HOUSE DIST. 6 Vince Ellison
Gary McLeod
James E. Jim Clyburn
Mike Wilson
12TH CIRCUIT SOLICITOR   Ed Clements
W. Harry Conner, Jr.
Robert Wells
15TH CIRCUIT SOLICITOR Greg Hembree
Blake A. Martin
Jane Spillane
 
ADVISORY QUESTION Should personal property taxes on cars and trucks be eliminated? Yes/No Do you support a state-run lottery, with all revenue constitutionally committed to public education and college scholarships? Yes/No
House of Representatives, District 1   Steve Blackwell
Terry D. Harper, Sr.
House of Representatives, District 3 Bud Webb
Claude V. Marchbanks, Jr.
 
House of Representatives, District 4 Teddy N. Trotter
Ben Trotter
Larry Madden
 
House of Representatives, District 7 Ronald P. Townsend
Greg Taylor
 
House of Representatives, District 10 Daniel T. Dan' Cooper
Jason T. Elliott
 
House of Representatives, District 15   Donny Wilder
Darin Bridgeman
House of Representatives, District 16   Gene Madden
Edward A. McDaniel
House of Representatives, District 42   John C. Hart
Iverson G. Vanderford
House of Representatives, District 47 James Jeffcoat
Steven Stewart
 
House of Representatives, District 50   Grady Brown
James Sowers
House of Representatives, District 54   Timothy E. Brown
Douglas Jennings, Jr.
House of Representatives, District 57   James A. Battle, Jr.
John M. Kirby
House of Representatives, District 69 Bill Riser
Jeffrey C. Jordan
Robbie Robertson
 
House of Representatives, District 74   Alma Byrd
Todd Rutherford
House of Representatives, District 80 Gary Bishop
Tedd Nesbit
Ken Steiner
Jimmy Bales
Lawrence D. Moore
House of Representatives, District 86 Dean Rawls
Charles Sharpe
 
House of Representatives, District 88 John M. 'Jake' Knotts
Troy D. Williams
 
House of Representatives, District 92 Shirley Hinson
Ellen B. Cook
 
House of Representatives, District 103   Theodore 'Ted' Brown
Marion Lee
House of Representatives, District 113 Mickey Whatley
Charles Moulton
 
House of Representatives, District 115 Lynn Seithel
Bill Simpson
 
House of Representatives, District 119 John Graham Altman
Quinn Marinacci
 
House of Representatives, District 123 JoAnne Gilliam
Keri Jordan
 

 

Office Republican Primary Democratic Primary
GOVERNOR William F. 'Bill' Able
David Beasley
 
COMPTROLLER GENERAL Sam Cerezo
John Courson
Bill Mullen
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION David Eckstrom
Gary O. Leonard
Rebekah E. Sutherland
Jim White
Tom Parks
Fred R. Sheheen
Inez Tenenbaum
ADJUTANT GENERAL Tom Hendrix
Stanhope Spears
Robert Dixon Burton
John V. Green
AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER Frank E. Barron, III
Jim Gordon
Les Tindal
 
U.S. SENATE Stephen Brown
Bob Inglis
Elton Legrand
 
U.S. HOUSE DIST. 4 Howell Clyborne
Jim DeMint
Mike Fair
Franklin D. Raddish
Jim Ritchie
Bill McCuen
Glenn Reese
Launeil Neil Sanders
U.S. HOUSE DIST. 6 Vince Ellison
Gary McLeod
James E. Jim Clyburn
Mike Wilson
12TH CIRCUIT SOLICITOR   Ed Clements
W. Harry Conner, Jr.
Robert Wells
15TH CIRCUIT SOLICITOR Greg Hembree
Blake A. Martin
Jane Spillane
 
ADVISORY QUESTION Should personal property taxes on cars and trucks be eliminated? Yes/No Do you support a state-run lottery, with all revenue constitutionally committed to public education and college scholarships? Yes/No
House of Representatives, District 1   Steve Blackwell
Terry D. Harper, Sr.
House of Representatives, District 3 Bud Webb
Claude V. Marchbanks, Jr.
 
House of Representatives, District 4 Teddy N. Trotter
Ben Trotter
Larry Madden
 
House of Representatives, District 7 Ronald P. Townsend
Greg Taylor
 
House of Representatives, District 10 Daniel T. Dan' Cooper
Jason T. Elliott
 
House of Representatives, District 15   Donny Wilder
Darin Bridgeman
House of Representatives, District 16   Gene Madden
Edward A. McDaniel
House of Representatives, District 42   John C. Hart
Iverson G. Vanderford
House of Representatives, District 47 James Jeffcoat
Steven Stewart
 
House of Representatives, District 50   Grady Brown
James Sowers
House of Representatives, District 54   Timothy E. Brown
Douglas Jennings, Jr.
House of Representatives, District 57   James A. Battle, Jr.
John M. Kirby
House of Representatives, District 69 Bill Riser
Jeffrey C. Jordan
Robbie Robertson
 
House of Representatives, District 74   Alma Byrd
Todd Rutherford
House of Representatives, District 80 Gary Bishop
Tedd Nesbit
Ken Steiner
Jimmy Bales
Lawrence D. Moore
House of Representatives, District 86 Dean Rawls
Charles Sharpe
 
House of Representatives, District 88 John M. 'Jake' Knotts
Troy D. Williams
 
House of Representatives, District 92 Shirley Hinson
Ellen B. Cook
 
House of Representatives, District 103   Theodore 'Ted' Brown
Marion Lee
House of Representatives, District 113 Mickey Whatley
Charles Moulton
 
House of Representatives, District 115 Lynn Seithel
Bill Simpson
 
House of Representatives, District 119 John Graham Altman
Quinn Marinacci
 
House of Representatives, District 123 JoAnne Gilliam
Keri Jordan
 

 

Office Republican Primary Democratic Primary
GOVERNOR William F. 'Bill' Able
David Beasley
 
COMPTROLLER GENERAL Sam Cerezo
John Courson
Bill Mullen
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION David Eckstrom
Gary O. Leonard
Rebekah E. Sutherland
Jim White
Tom Parks
Fred R. Sheheen
Inez Tenenbaum
ADJUTANT GENERAL Tom Hendrix
Stanhope Spears
Robert Dixon Burton
John V. Green
AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER Frank E. Barron, III
Jim Gordon
Les Tindal
 
U.S. SENATE Stephen Brown
Bob Inglis
Elton Legrand
 
U.S. HOUSE DIST. 4 Howell Clyborne
Jim DeMint
Mike Fair
Franklin D. Raddish
Jim Ritchie
Bill McCuen
Glenn Reese
Launeil Neil Sanders
U.S. HOUSE DIST. 6 Vince Ellison
Gary McLeod
James E. Jim Clyburn
Mike Wilson
12TH CIRCUIT SOLICITOR   Ed Clements
W. Harry Conner, Jr.
Robert Wells
15TH CIRCUIT SOLICITOR Greg Hembree
Blake A. Martin
Jane Spillane
 
ADVISORY QUESTION Should personal property taxes on cars and trucks be eliminated? Yes/No Do you support a state-run lottery, with all revenue constitutionally committed to public education and college scholarships? Yes/No
House of Representatives, District 1   Steve Blackwell
Terry D. Harper, Sr.
House of Representatives, District 3 Bud Webb
Claude V. Marchbanks, Jr.
 
House of Representatives, District 4 Teddy N. Trotter
Ben Trotter
Larry Madden
 
House of Representatives, District 7 Ronald P. Townsend
Greg Taylor
 
House of Representatives, District 10 Daniel T. Dan' Cooper
Jason T. Elliott
 
House of Representatives, District 15   Donny Wilder
Darin Bridgeman
House of Representatives, District 16   Gene Madden
Edward A. McDaniel
House of Representatives, District 42   John C. Hart
Iverson G. Vanderford
House of Representatives, District 47 James Jeffcoat
Steven Stewart
 
House of Representatives, District 50   Grady Brown
James Sowers
House of Representatives, District 54   Timothy E. Brown
Douglas Jennings, Jr.
House of Representatives, District 57   James A. Battle, Jr.
John M. Kirby
House of Representatives, District 69 Bill Riser
Jeffrey C. Jordan
Robbie Robertson
 
House of Representatives, District 74   Alma Byrd
Todd Rutherford
House of Representatives, District 80 Gary Bishop
Tedd Nesbit
Ken Steiner
Jimmy Bales
Lawrence D. Moore
House of Representatives, District 86 Dean Rawls
Charles Sharpe
 
House of Representatives, District 88 John M. 'Jake' Knotts
Troy D. Williams
 
House of Representatives, District 92 Shirley Hinson
Ellen B. Cook
 
House of Representatives, District 103   Theodore 'Ted' Brown
Marion Lee
House of Representatives, District 113 Mickey Whatley
Charles Moulton
 
House of Representatives, District 115 Lynn Seithel
Bill Simpson
 
House of Representatives, District 119 John Graham Altman
Quinn Marinacci
 
House of Representatives, District 123 JoAnne Gilliam
Keri Jordan
 

 

Office Republican Primary Democratic Primary
GOVERNOR William F. 'Bill' Able
David Beasley
 
COMPTROLLER GENERAL Sam Cerezo
John Courson
Bill Mullen
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION David Eckstrom
Gary O. Leonard
Rebekah E. Sutherland
Jim White
Tom Parks
Fred R. Sheheen
Inez Tenenbaum
ADJUTANT GENERAL Tom Hendrix
Stanhope Spears
Robert Dixon Burton
John V. Green
AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER Frank E. Barron, III
Jim Gordon
Les Tindal
 
U.S. SENATE Stephen Brown
Bob Inglis
Elton Legrand
 
U.S. HOUSE DIST. 4 Howell Clyborne
Jim DeMint
Mike Fair
Franklin D. Raddish
Jim Ritchie
Bill McCuen
Glenn Reese
Launeil Neil Sanders
U.S. HOUSE DIST. 6 Vince Ellison
Gary McLeod
James E. Jim Clyburn
Mike Wilson
12TH CIRCUIT SOLICITOR   Ed Clements
W. Harry Conner, Jr.
Robert Wells
15TH CIRCUIT SOLICITOR Greg Hembree
Blake A. Martin
Jane Spillane
 
ADVISORY QUESTION Should personal property taxes on cars and trucks be eliminated? Yes/No Do you support a state-run lottery, with all revenue constitutionally committed to public education and college scholarships? Yes/No
House of Representatives, District 1   Steve Blackwell
Terry D. Harper, Sr.
House of Representatives, District 3 Bud Webb
Claude V. Marchbanks, Jr.
 
House of Representatives, District 4 Teddy N. Trotter
Ben Trotter
Larry Madden
 
House of Representatives, District 7 Ronald P. Townsend
Greg Taylor
 
House of Representatives, District 10 Daniel T. Dan' Cooper
Jason T. Elliott
 
House of Representatives, District 15   Donny Wilder
Darin Bridgeman
House of Representatives, District 16   Gene Madden
Edward A. McDaniel
House of Representatives, District 42   John C. Hart
Iverson G. Vanderford
House of Representatives, District 47 James Jeffcoat
Steven Stewart
 
House of Representatives, District 50   Grady Brown
James Sowers
House of Representatives, District 54   Timothy E. Brown
Douglas Jennings, Jr.
House of Representatives, District 57   James A. Battle, Jr.
John M. Kirby
House of Representatives, District 69 Bill Riser
Jeffrey C. Jordan
Robbie Robertson
 
House of Representatives, District 74   Alma Byrd
Todd Rutherford
House of Representatives, District 80 Gary Bishop
Tedd Nesbit
Ken Steiner
Jimmy Bales
Lawrence D. Moore
House of Representatives, District 86 Dean Rawls
Charles Sharpe
 
House of Representatives, District 88 John M. 'Jake' Knotts
Troy D. Williams
 
House of Representatives, District 92 Shirley Hinson
Ellen B. Cook
 
House of Representatives, District 103   Theodore 'Ted' Brown
Marion Lee
House of Representatives, District 113 Mickey Whatley
Charles Moulton
 
House of Representatives, District 115 Lynn Seithel
Bill Simpson
 
House of Representatives, District 119 John Graham Altman
Quinn Marinacci
 
House of Representatives, District 123 JoAnne Gilliam
Keri Jordan